짜증나 Posted August 14, 2020 Share Posted August 14, 2020 S: 1.) Cowboy Bebop 2.) Welcome to the NHK 3.) Serial Experiments Lain A+: 1.)Rahxephon 2.)Texhnolyze 3.)Wolf's Rain 4.)Monster 5.) Here and then, Now and there 6.)Kino's Journey 7.) Paranoia Agent 8.) Haibane Renmei 9.) Tatami Galaxy 10.) Planetes 11.) Aku no Hana A: 1.)Ergo Proxy 2.)Moribito 3.)Bokurano 4.) Dennou Coil 5.)Last Exile 6.) Nadia:the Secret of Blue Water 7.) Escaflowne 8.) Patlabor:Police Force 9.) Niea7 10.) Fantastic Children 11.)12 Kingdoms B: 1.)Black Lagoon 2.)Steins; Gate 3.)Code Geass 4.)Death Note 5.) Galaxy Express 999 C: 1.)GTO 2.)DTB 3.)Katanagatari 4.)Boogiepop Phantom 5.)Hell Girl 6.) XXXHolic 7.)Full Metal Panic series and it Spin off 8.) Excel Saga 9.) Noir 10.) Sayonara Zetsubou ***P.S: I like all of them. Welcome to the NHK may seem like a surprising pick for an S rank, but never have I watched a more down to earth anime than this one. It's just so relatable and applicable to real life. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now