Deeath Posted January 12, 2022 Share Posted January 12, 2022 Have a top 10 Manga? Tell us! I'll start off with my 10 Mangas -.-.-.-.- - Kuroshitsuji (1 Volume) - Kimetsu no Yaiba (1 Volume) - My Wife is Wagatsuma-san - Attack on Titan (1 Volume) - Soul Eater (1-3 Volume) - Naruto (1-2 Volume) - Blue Giant (1-2 Volume) - Boku no Hero Academia (1-2 Volume) - One Piece (1 Volume) - Dragon Ball (1 Volume) -.-.-.-.- Bam! That is my list, I don't have a big taste right now, but i'm getting there. If you want to add more to your list, go ahead and do that! 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ohayotaku Posted January 12, 2022 Share Posted January 12, 2022 (edited) I’ve always devoted more of my time & money to anime than manga, but these are the manga I’ve been the most invested/interested in; 1. Battle Angel Alita (my #1, no contest) 2. Oh My Goddess 3. xxxHolic (it’s not porn, really) 4. Chibi Vampire (anime name was Karin) 5. Yotsuba (same managaka as Azumanga Daioh) 6. Shadow Star (via Super Manga Blast - kind of a cross between Parasyte & Madoka Magika) 7. Monster Musume (guilty pleasure) 8. Blood Lad 9. Gleipnir (since a season 2 is questionable) 10. Spy x Family(started, but currently waiting on the anime adaption) Edited January 12, 2022 by Ohayotaku 2 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Deeath Posted January 19, 2022 Author Share Posted January 19, 2022 5 minutes ago, Kreideprinz said: Gunnm/Battle Angel Alita Initial D Blue Period Witch Hat Atelier Beck Nana I Hear the Sunspot Real Chainsaw Man Blame! OK, i saw Chainsaw Man, and let me just say...you. are. CULTURED!!!! same with Nana, cheers!!!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blue Dragon Posted January 24, 2022 Share Posted January 24, 2022 Some of these are gonna be a bit dated, since I haven't been able to get to a library lately 1. Full Metal Alchemist 2. Sailor Moon 3. Rg Veda 4. Magic Knight Rayearth (both series) 5. Saiyuki (all series, though I need to read Gunlock) 6. Flipside (this is by a dude in the US, but it's in the manga style. It's also a web comic, but he prints it and I buy it every time) 7. Shirahime-syo 8. Revolutionary Girl Utena 9. Van Von Hunter (another US based manga. I am sad they stopped writing this Still hold up XD) 10. Inu Yasha There's a lot of CLAMP on this list XD I loved XXXHolic, too, but I never got to finish it 1 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Otaking66lives Posted January 25, 2022 Share Posted January 25, 2022 10: Hunter x Hunter 9: Mushishi 8: GTO 7: Monster 6: Fairy Tail 5: Bleach 4: Attack on Titan 3: Full Metal Alchemist 2: Inuyasha 1: Berserk Honorable mention: Monogatari series 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Different Side Posted June 12, 2022 Share Posted June 12, 2022 My favorite list: 1.Monster 2. Berserk 3. Attack on titan 4. Claymore 5. Blame 6. Dorohedoro 7. Tokyo Ghoul 8. Kuroko no basuke 9. Psycho-Pass 10. Ajin Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now