LoveLove25 Posted August 15, 2017 Share Posted August 15, 2017 What's your top 20 anime? You can upload screenshot or video of your top 20 anime. My top 20 anime are. 1. Tokyo Mew Mew 2. 07 Ghost 3. Angel Beats 4. Inuyasha 5. Fairy Tail 6. Love Hina 7. Kamikaze Katiou Jeanne 8. HunterXHunter 9. Bleach 10. Pretear 11. 11 Eyes 12. Ai Yori Aoshi 13. Gakuen Alice 14. Clannad 15. Kanon 16. DN Angel 17. Dog Days 18. Fruits Baskettle 19. Ouran High school Host Club 20. Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyou Shou Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Drewan Posted August 15, 2017 Share Posted August 15, 2017 Nice list there. Even is hard to think about a top.. I will try. So here we go: 1. Naruto 2. Bleach 3. Fairy Tail 4. One Piece 5. Hunter x Hunter 6. Gintama 7. Tokyo Ghoul 8. Attack on Titan 9. Boku no Hero Academia 10. Nanatsu no Taizai 11. Kuroko no Basket 12. One Punch Man 13. Charlotte 14. Tokyo Ravens 15. Steins;Gate 16. Charlotte 17. Kakegurui 18. No Game No Life 19. Haikyuu!! 20. Nurarihyon no Mago Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LoveLove25 Posted August 15, 2017 Author Share Posted August 15, 2017 You did have good lIst as well^_^ and thank you^_^ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Etyo Posted August 16, 2017 Share Posted August 16, 2017 (edited) I will try my best to be as accurate in my choices as possible: Keep in mind this list is my favorite, not the best Anime, I will add my rating out of 5 for each of my choices . Top 20 Favorite Anime 1. Haikyu! (all seasons) [3.5/5] 2. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann [4.5/5] 3. My Hero Academia (all seasons) [3.5/5], [4.5/5] 4. Non Non Biyori [4.5/5] 5. Cowboy Bebop [4.5/5] 6. Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun [4.5/5] 7. JoJo's Bizzare Adventures (Season 1 only) [4.5/5] 8. Gosick [4.5/5] 9. Code Geass (R1,R2) [4/5],[3.5/5] 10. One Punch Man [4/5] 11. Samurai 7 [4/5] 12. Welcome to the NHK [5/5] 13. Ping Pong The Animation [3.5/5] 14. Psycho-Pass (Season 1) [4/5] 15. Samurai Champloo [3.5/5] 16. Get Backers [3.5/5] 17. Trigun [3.5/5] 18. Honey and Clover (Season 1) [3.5/5] 19. Needless [3.5/5] 20. Magic Kaito 1412 [3.5/5] Edited August 16, 2017 by Guest Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LoveLove25 Posted August 16, 2017 Author Share Posted August 16, 2017 I see you gave Welcome to the NHS, high rating. Why it's that? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Etyo Posted August 16, 2017 Share Posted August 16, 2017 I see you gave Welcome to the NHS, high rating. Why it's that? Very well I will share why I gave it such a high rating. First of all, it is definitely an underrated Anime for its quality. Furthermore, in regards to quality, the premise is about, a serious social problem that Japan consistently faces in its society. This Anime presents the realities of isolation, what it does to you physically, socially, mentally and spiritually. It emphasizes the philosophy of meaning and it explores how difficult it can be when you are trapped, by yourself. The directing is excellent as there are many scenes with no dialog that tell you more than words ever could, especially when accompanied by the excellent OST. The characters are realistic and the progress of character development is one of the most consistent that I have seen. The plot progression is smooth and isn't forced by random tropes (like killing off a character to force the story to move forward), rather it flows to perfection alongside the character of each individual characters development at the time. I could go into detail but I would require a video criticism to be more convincing, however, I would be able to do so if I just knew how to edit haha. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LoveLove25 Posted August 16, 2017 Author Share Posted August 16, 2017 I'm going to try watch Welcome to the NHK^_^ 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RepentantSky Posted August 16, 2017 Share Posted August 16, 2017 I cannot place these in order because a lot of them are very close to one another where I'm concerned. Full Metal Alchemist They are My Noble Masters Cowboy Bebop H20 Footprints in the Sand Hantsuki Fist of the North Star Tales of Zesteria the X Manabi Straight Your Lie in April Clannad AnoHana Hiayako Hanasaki Iroha Eureka 7 Another Usagi Drop Alice to Zoruko The Devil is a Part Timer Working! Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood Intentionally skipping any movies because I could probably make three lists by heart of those without a second thought. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Etyo Posted August 16, 2017 Share Posted August 16, 2017 I cannot place these in order because a lot of them are very close to one another where I'm concerned. Full Metal Alchemist They are My Noble Masters Cowboy Bebop H20 Footprints in the Sand Hantsuki Fist of the North Star Tales of Zesteria the X Manabi Straight Your Lie in April Clannad AnoHana Hiayako Hanasaki Iroha Eureka 7 Another Usagi Drop Alice to Zoruko The Devil is a Part Timer Working! Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood Intentionally skipping any movies because I could probably make three lists by heart of those without a second thought. Full Metal Sandwich. How creative haha. These are some good titles I like to see Alice to Zoruko and Usagi Drop in there. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LoveLove25 Posted August 16, 2017 Author Share Posted August 16, 2017 Yes I enjoy watching Usagi Drop myself^_^ I didn't know you enjoy watching Clannad^_^ 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RepentantSky Posted August 16, 2017 Share Posted August 16, 2017 Yes I enjoy watching Usagi Drop myself^_^ I didn't know you enjoy watching Clannad^_^ Clannad is a great show. I only watched it about two years after it came out, but it's well worth it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LoveLove25 Posted August 16, 2017 Author Share Posted August 16, 2017 I agree it's well worth it to watch Clannad^_^ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AnjuRatty Posted August 16, 2017 Share Posted August 16, 2017 Can I do it without an order ? Naruto Shippuden Monster Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood Your Name A Silent Voice Neon Genesis Evangelion Cowboy Bebop Berserk (1998) Samurai Champloo Perfect Blue Black Lagoon Death Note Steins;Gate Baccano Garden of Sinners Hunter x Hunter Daily Lives of High School Boys Ghost in the Shell Millennium Actress Tokyo Godfathers 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LoveLove25 Posted August 16, 2017 Author Share Posted August 16, 2017 Of course you can and you already did^_^ 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MadaraUchiha Posted August 16, 2017 Share Posted August 16, 2017 Here's my top 20: 1. Death Note 2. Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouche Season 1 and 2 3. Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood 4. Steins;Gate 5. Bakuman Season 1,2 and 3 6. Psycho-Pass Season 1 7. Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom 8. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni and Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai 9. Shingeki no Kyojin Season 1 and 2 10. Naruto/Naruto: Shippuuden 11. Fate/Zero Season 1 and 2 12. One Piece(pre time-skip, more specifically) 13. Hunter x Hunter (2011) 14. Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic and Magi: The Kingdom of Magic 15. Boku no Hero Academia Season 1 and 2(which is on-going) 16. Kill la Kill 17. Log Horizon 18. Baccano 19. Neon Genesis Evangelion 20. One Punch Man Honourable Mentions: 21. Kimi no Na wa 22. Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru 23. Rurouni Kenshin 24. Zankyou no Terror 25. Seirei no Moribito Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LoveLove25 Posted August 16, 2017 Author Share Posted August 16, 2017 Good choice of anime^_^ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts