1) Erased (93/100): A great mystery thriller title that had me on the edge of my seat for every episode. The ending was a tad disappointment, but not enough to take it out of first place for this season. The highlight for this show was easily Satoru, as he was a great character to watch. Overall, one of my favorite anime of all time, and would highly recommend to anyone.
2) AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (86/100): Yes, the show I had originally dropped on episode 4, ended up in second place for this season. While it had a slow start, it was nice to see a fictional sports anime that didn't have any harem elements at all. Watching FC was quite exciting, even if the winner could pretty much be determined beforehand most of the time.
3) Myriad Colors Phantom World (81/100): The show has been whimsical all throughout, but that has actually helped it in my opinion. Even if a lot of things aren't explained, the show never really meant for you to understand them, and just wanted you to sit back and enjoy a good moe SoL fantasy superpower show.